Daniel-Elias-Froggett

Michael Thomas Huff, PM

“The Legacy We Share”

  • Email: master(at)aw22.org
  • 160th Worshipful Master of Alexandria-Washington Lodge
    101 Callahan Dr.
    Alexandria, Va. 22301-2751
2021 Officer Line

2021 Officer Line

Name
Station
Denislav Valeriev Dantev
Senior Warden
David Gabriel Bella
Junior Warden
Michael Lee Bailey, PM
Treasurer
Daniel E. Froggett, PM
secretary(at)aw22.org
101 Callahan Drive
Alexandria, VA 22301
Secretary
Nelo Allen Hamilton, Jr.
Senior Deacon
Phillip Adam Smartt
Junior Deacon
Pascal Bussiere
Chaplain
Jonathan Joseph Siudmak
Senior Steward
Ronald Earl Craft, Jr.
Junior Steward
Daniel Martin Clark, PM
Marshal
Sean Phillip O’Shea
Musician
Pablo A. Rocha, PM
Tiler

Board of Trustees Meets quarterly by prior agreement All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited

Craig Bogle
2021
Daniel M. Clark, PM
2022
Mark W. Underwood, PDDGM
2023
Jeffrey W. C. Conn
2024
James B. Stone, PM
2025

Committee on Archives Meets quarterly by prior agreement All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited

Michael L. Bailey, PM
2022
Edgar A. Bates
2023
Philip J. Hays, PM
2024
Pascal Bussiere
2025
The Master, Wardens and GWMNM Representative for AW-22 are members

Committee on Scholarships and Educational Activities Meets quarterly by prior agreement All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited

Craig Bogle
2021
Jonathan Joseph Siudmak
2022
Vaughn Carrington Mason III
2023
The Master, Wardens and Treasurer are members

Committee on Transportation

Terry Lee Gigure, PM (Chairman)
Douglas J. Snow

Committee on Widows and Ladies

James Berkley Stone, PM (Chairman)

Committee on Membership

Michael T. Huff (Chairman)
James Berkley Stone, PM
Grant Graessle
Mark Wayne Underwood, PDDGM
Terry Lee Gigure, PM
Tim Shrum

Committee on Fraternal Relations

Michael Paul Bible, PDDGM (Chairman)
Terry Lee Gigure, PM
Tim Shrum
The Master and Wardens are members

Committee on Special Projects

Mark Wayne Underwood, PDDGM (Chairman)
Nikola N. Nikolov, PM
Daniel Elias Froggett, WM, PM
Michael T. Huff, PM
Granville Clayton “Jack” Canard, PDDGM
Michael Paul Bible, PDDGM

Other Officer/Key Lodge Positions

Steven Stuart
Lodge Archivist
Daniel Elias Froggett, WM, PM
Assistant Archivist
Steven Stuart
Replica Lodge Room Custodian
Michael Paul Bible, PDDGM
GWMNM Representative
Ivan Ivanov
Lodge Webmaster
Michael Jean King, PDDGM (Pro-Tem)
Lodge Instructor of Work (LIW)
Michael Joseph Mikolaitis
Lodge Education Officer (LEO)
Terry Lee Gigure, PM
Lodge Masonic Home of Virginia (MAHOVA) Ambassador
Thomas Gayle Little, PM
Chairman, Sick & Visitation Committee
Daniel Martin Clark, PM
Lodge Blood Coordinator (LBC)
Michael Paul Bible, PDDGM
Lodge Security Officer

SECTIONS WITH BLUE TABS

DENOTE NEWLY ELECTED OR APPOINTED PERSONNEL.