Denislav Valeriev Dantev

Denislav Valeriev Dantev

“Magnitudine Fidem”

  • Email: master(at)aw22.org
  • 161st Worshipful Master 101 Callahan Dr.
    Alexandria, Va. 22301-2751
2022 Officer Line

2022 Officer Line

Name
Station
David Gabriel Bella
Senior Warden
Nelo Allen Hamilton, Jr.
Junior Warden
Michael Lee Bailey, PM
Treasurer
Daniel E. Froggett, PM secretary(at)aw22.org 101 Callahan Drive
Alexandria, VA 22301
Secretary
Granville Clayton “Jack” Canard, Jr., PDDGM
Secretary Emeritus
Phillip Adam Smartt
Senior Deacon
Jonathan Joseph Siudmak
Junior Deacon
Abdullah Khodadad
Chaplain
Ronald Earl Craft, Jr.
Senior Steward
Pascal Bussiere
Junior Steward
Christopher Gared Sterbling
Marshal
Sean Phillip O’Shea
Musician
Pablo A. Rocha, PM
Tiler

Board of Trustees Meets quarterly by prior agreement All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited

Daniel M. Clark, PM
2022
Mark W. Underwood, PDDGM
2023
Jeffrey W. C. Conn
2024
James B. Stone, PM
2025
Jesse T. McMahan, V, PM
2026

Committee on Archives Meets quarterly by prior agreement All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited

Michael L. Bailey, PM
2022
Edgar A. Bates
2023
Philip J. Hays, PM
2024
Tyler Edison Vanice
2025
The Master, Wardens and GWMNM Representative for AW-22 are members

Committee on Scholarships and Educational Activities Meets quarterly by prior agreement All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited

Jonathan Joseph Siudmak
2022
Vaughn Carrington Mason III
2023
Paul Edward Konshack
2024
The Master, Wardens and Treasurer are members

Other Officer/Key Lodge Positions

Steven Stuart
Lodge Archivist
Daniel Elias Froggett, WM, PM
Assistant Archivist
Steven Stuart
Replica Lodge Room Custodian
Michael Paul Bible, PDDGM
GWMNM Representative
Ivan Ivanov
Lodge Webmaster
Michael Jean King, PDDGM (Pro-Tem)
Lodge Instructor of Work (LIW)
Michael Joseph Mikolaitis
Lodge Education Officer (LEO)
Terry Lee Gigure, PM
Lodge Masonic Home of Virginia (MAHOVA) Ambassador
Thomas Gayle Little, PM
Chairman, Sick & Visitation Committee
Daniel Martin Clark, PM
Lodge Blood Coordinator (LBC)
Michael Paul Bible, PDDGM
Lodge Security Officer
SECTIONS WITH BLUE TABS

DENOTE NEWLY ELECTED OR APPOINTED PERSONNEL.