Alexandria-Washington Lodge No. 22

OFFICERS
OF ALEXANDRIA-WASHINGTON LODGE No. 22

Worshipful Master

2019 Master Pin - "Washington, The Man and The Mason"

Nikola Nikolov Nikolov

"Fortitudinem Per Unitatis"

Email: master(at)aw22.org

158th Worshipful Master of Alexandria-Washington Lodge

101 Callahan Dr., Alexandria, Va. 22301-2751


2019 Officers
2019 Officer Line
Name Station
Daniel Elias Froggett, PM Senior Warden
Michael T. Huff, PM Junior Warden
Michael Lee Bailey, PM Treasurer
Granville Clayton "Jack" Canard, PDDGM
secretary(at)aw22.org
5501 Seminary Road
#1903-S
Falls Church, VA 22041-3910
Secretary
Konstantin V. Boyko Senior Deacon
David G. Bella Junior Deacon
Frank C. Schwartz, Jr. Chaplain
J. Timothy Edwards Senior Steward
Jonathan R. Lynch Junior Steward
Daniel Martin Clark, PM Marshal
Dimitar Gueorguiev "Dimitry" Mavrov Musician
Michael A. Vitagliano Assistant Musician
Pablo A. Rocha, PM Tiler

Board of Trustees
Meets quarterly by prior agreement
All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited
Kerry D. Kirk 2019
Heber Charles Willis III, PM 2020
Stephen J. Pezzetti, PM 2021
Daniel Martin Clark, PM 2022
Mark Wayne Underwood, PDDGM 2023

Committee on Archives
Meets quarterly by prior agreement
All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited
Philip John Hays, PM 2019
Jesse Thomas "Tom" McMahan, PM 2020
James Berkley Stone, PM 2021
Michael Lee Bailey, PM 2012
The Master, Wardens and GWMNM Representative for AW-22 are members

Committee on Scholarships and Educational Activities
Meets quarterly by prior agreement
All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited
David Gabriel Bella 2019
Philip Niemann Rhodes, PM 2020
Craig Bogle 2021
The Master, Wardens and Treasurer are members

Committee on Transportation
Terry Lee Gigure, PM (Chairman)
Douglas J. Snow

Committee on Widows and Ladies
James Berkley Stone, PM (Chairman)

Committee on Membership
Daniel Elias Froggett, PM (Chairman)
James Berkley Stone, PM
Grant Graessle
Mark Wayne Underwood, WM, PDDGM
Terry Lee Gigure, PM
Tim Shrum

Committee on Fraternal Relations
Michael Paul Bible, PM (Chairman)
Terry Lee Gigure, PM
Tim Shrum
The Master and Wardens are members

Committee on Special Projects
Mark Wayne Underwood, WM, PDDGM (Chairman)
Nikola N. Nikolov
Daniel Elias Froggett, PM
Michael T. Huff
Granville Clayton "Jack" Canard, PDDGM
Michael Paul Bible, PM

Other Officer/Key Lodge Positions
Steven Stuart Lodge Archivist
Daniel Elias Froggett, PM Assistant Archivist
Steven Stuart Replica Lodge Room Custodian
Michael Paul Bible, PM GWMNM Representative
James McHenry Stevenson, PM Lodge Webmaster
Michael Jean King, PDDGM (Pro-Tem) Lodge Instructor of Work (LIW)
Michael Joseph Mikolaitis Lodge Education Officer (LEO)
Terry Lee Gigure, PM Lodge Masonic Home of Virginia (MAHOVA) Ambassador
Thomas Gayle Little, PM Chairman, Sick & Visitation Committee
Daniel Martin Clark, PM Lodge Blood Coordinator (LBC)
Michael Paul Bible, PM Lodge Security Officer

Names in red denote newly elected or appointed personnel.